comments

All-Pioneer Valley League Awards

-A +A

SOCCER
Co-Offensive Players of the Year
Emma Obray Placer
Janelle Jense Bear River
Defensive Player of th Year
Kate Bianchi Colfax
Coach of the Year
Lefty Wilks
All-League
Elisha Partin Colfax
Savannah Newman Colfax
Christina Keyes Colfax
Ashley Gassaway Colfax
Brittany Thomas Colfax
Shea Glaspey Bear River
Maddi Dunn Bear River
Claire Newman Bear River
Jacqui Betz Bear River
Laura Nash Placer
Celeste Havener Placer
Caitlin Letcher Placer
Savannah Porter Center
Janida Penn Center
Andrea Loza Center
Mariel Iniquez Lincoln
Diana Ruiz Lincoln
Katherine Rodriguez Foothill
Honorable Mention:?Katy Thomas (Co), Michallynn Hoffman (Co), Kayla Garcia (Co), Celeena Wall (Co), Lauren Runte (BR), Aubry Horne (BR), Haylee Bodnar (BR), Morgan Bachus (BR), Tori Burke (BR), Camille Semons (P), Karly Kenworthy (P), Macaylea Mitchell (P), Britany Bartle (P), Alyssa Morford (P), Chantelle Pacheco (Ce), Becky Manzanares (Ce), Rachel Torres (Ce), Shannon?Snook?(L), Natalie Bonilla (L), Eliza Vergara (L), Liz Portela (F), Marissa Sanders (F)

BASEBALL
MVP
Michael Lucas Bear River
Coach of the Year
Mike McCabe Colfax
All-League
Sean Fox Lincoln
Coleman Huntley Bear River
Ryan Glazner Colfax
Jordan Albarron Lincoln
Nate Lukes Center
Eddie Vanderdoes Placer
Paul Bandanza Placer
Scott Wright Colfax
Zach Welz Bear River
Josh Toft Bear River
Josh Aguirre Foothill
Devon Loomis Colfax
James Harris Bear River
James Pallas Lincoln
Nick Rebello Center
Zach Woods Foothill
Anthony Caldwell Foothill
Ethan Liddle Lincoln

SOFTBALL
MVP
Stephanie Ceo Bear River
Coach of the Year
Donna Toft Lincoln
All-League
Nikoli Sharp Lincoln
Natalie Hampton Center
Katie Emerson Lincoln
Alyssa Reina Bear River
Jessica Grisler Foothill
Randi Anderson Colfax
Ashley Scott Colfax
Courtney Edwards Bear River
Kacie Freymond Lincoln
Haley Tupen Placer
Ashley Sutter Center
Maddie Phelps Bear River
Kacy Romero Placer
Ashleigh Stidman Lincoln
Cassidy Martin Center
Taylor Hill Placer
Mikhalia Freas Foothill
Taylor Gerlach Colfax

TENNIS
Boys MVP
Dave Fux Lincoln
Coach of the Year
Tom Isaac Placer
All-League Boys
Phillip Schoenhoff Placer
Steven Fraguglia Placer
Kyle Borges Colfax
Connor Phillips Bear River
Brad Ray Placer
Jake Smith Center
Blair Meyer Placer
Honorable Mention:?Carl Dietz (Co), Donrico DeCastro (F), Yowty Chao (F), Steven Betcher?(BR), Brandon Waidman?(L), David Giroux (BR), Jordan Seeley?(BR)
Girls MVP
Jessica Ho Lincoln
All-League Girls
Ilaria Pireda Placer
Deja Kitchiner Center
Lindsay Holden Placer
Lindsey Harter Bear River
Kirsten Malo Bear River
Veronika Zherdeva Center
Kirstin Schauble Placer
Honorable Mention:?Jessica Sanchez (Co), Shelby Carrow (BR), Kaitlyn Fischer (L), Desi Kawas (L), Clare McInery (P), Elizabeth Magana?(L), Megan Riley (Ce)

GOLF
MVP
Rob Schauble Placer
Coach of the Year
Brett Lewis Lincoln
All-League
Hayden Emerson Lincoln
Kenny Bills Lincoln
Aubrey Harwell Bear River
Ryan Holden Placer
Austin Childress Placer
Cory Langseth Bear River
Jake DePass Bear River
Patrick Cabrera Colfax